Previous Managing Councils

PREVIOUS MANAGING COUNCILS (1965 - 2013)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Gangyan Si (Hong King)
Past President: Sidónio Serpa (Portugal)
Vice-Presidents: Natalia Stambulova (Sweden); Athanasios Papaioannou (Greece); Thomas Schack (Germany)
General Secretary: Alex Garcia-Mas (Spain)
Treasurer: Ernest Tsung-Min Hung (Taiwan)
Members-at-Large: Tatiana Ryba (Finland); Hiroshi Sekiya (Japan); Rob Schinke (Canada); Athanasius Nwanegbo Amasiatu (Nigeria); Lauren Loberg (USA); Fabio Lucidi (Italy); Artur Poczwardowski (USA); Young-Ho Kim (Korea); Franco Noce (Brazil)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Sidónio Serpa (Portugal)
Past President: Dieter Hackfort (Germany)
Vice-Presidents: Traci Stadler (USA); Natalia Stambulova (Sweden); Abderrahim “Abdou” Baria (Morocco)
General Secretary: Gangyan Si (Hong Kong)
Treasurer: Ernest Tsung-Min Hung (Taiwan)
Members-at-Large: Athanasios Papaioannou (Greece); Thomas Schack
(Germany); Tatiana Ryba (Finland); Ruy Krebs (Brazil); Hiroshi Sekiya
(Japan); Antoinette Minniti (England); Alex Garcia-Mas (Spain); Newton
Santos Vianna Jr. (Brazil); Bola Ikulayo (Nigeria)
 

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Dieter Hackfort (Germany)
Past President: Keith Henschen (USA)
Vice-Presidents: Natalie Durand-Bush (Canada); Sidónio Serpa (Portugal); Judy Van Raalte (USA)
General Secretary: Ronnie Lidor (Israel)
Treasurer: Athanasios Papaioannou (Greece)
Members-at-Large: Abderrahim “Abdou” Baria (Morocco); Jean Côté (Canada); Gangyan Si (Hong Kong); Akihiko Kondo (Japan); Dietmar Samulsky (Brazil); Rico Schuijers (Netherlands); Natalia Stambulova (Sweden); Traci Stadler (USA); Ernest Tsung-Min Hung (Taiwan)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Keith Henschen (USA)
Past President: Gershon Tenembaum (Israel)
Vice-Presidents: Dorothee Alfermann (Germany); Howard Hall (England); Bola Ikulayo (Nigeria)
General Secretary: Ronnie Lidor (Israel)
Treasurer: Tony Morris (Australia)
Members-at-Large: Duarte Araújo (Portugal); Likang Chi (Taiwan); Natalie Durand-Bush (Canada); Dieter Hackfort (Germany); Akihiko Kondo (Japan); Athanasios Papaioannou (Greece); Dietmar Samulsky (Brazil); Natalia Stambulova (Russia); Judy Van Raalte (USA)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Gershon Tenembaum  (Israel)
Past President: Atsushi Fujita (Japan)
Vice-Presidents: Guillermo Dellamary (Mexico); Howard Hall (England); Keith Henschen (USA);
General Secretary: Sidónio Serpa (Portugal)
Treasurer: Dieter Hackfort (Germany)
Members-at-Large: Dorothee Alfermann (Germany); Nicole Bardaxoglu (Belgium); Likang Chi (Taiwan); Myung-Woo Han (Korea); Bola Ikulayo (Nigeria); Christine Le Scanff (France); Ronnie Lidor (Israel); Taru Lintunen (Finland); Tony Morris (Australia)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy);
President: Dennis Glencross (Australia), 1993-1994 (died during the term); Atsushi Fujita (Japan), Interim President 1994-1997
Past President: Robert Singer (USA)
Vice-Presidents: Atsushi Fujita (Japan), 1993-1994; Marit Sorensen (Norway); Bola Ikulayo (Nigeria)
General Secretary: Gershon Tenembaum  (Israel)
Treasurer: Dieter Hackfort (Germany)
Members-at-Large: Marisa Arumi (Spain); Benno Becker Jr. (Brazil); Guillermo Dellamary (Mexico); Joan Duda (USA); Howard Hall (England); Keith Henschen (USA); Jittendra Mohan (India); Hubert Ripoll (France); Sidónio Serpa (Portugal)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Robert Singer (USA)
Past President: Miroslav Vanek (Czechoslovakia)
Vice-Presidents: Gloria Balagué (Spain); Atsushi Fujita (Japan); Gerd Konzag (DDR)
General Secretary: Glyn Roberts  (USA)
Treasurer: John Salmela (Canada)
Members: Benno Becker Jr. (Brazil); Dennis Glencross (Australia); Bola Ikulayo (Nigeria); Richard Magill (USA); Jitendra Mohan (India); Jurgen Nitsch (Federal Republic of Germany); Semen Slobunov (USSR); Marit Sorensen (Norway); Gershon Tenembaum  (Israel)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Robert Singer (USA)
Past President: Miroslav Vanek (Czechoslovakia)
Vice-Presidents: M. Allawy (Egipt); Vladimir Melnikov (USSR); John Salmela (Canada)
General Secretary: Glyn Roberts (USA)
Treasurer: Guido Schilling (Switzerland)
Members: Gloria Balagué (Spain); Atsushi Fujita (Japan); F. Guenov (Bulgaria); Dennis Glencross (Australia); Gerd Konzag (DDR); Richard Magill (USA); Jurgen Nitsch (Federal Republic of Germany); Lars-Eric Unestahl (Sweden)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Miroslav Vanek (Czechoslovakia)
Vice-President: John E. Kane (England)
Secretary: Herman Rieder (Federal Republic of Germany);
Members: M. Allawy (Egipt); Gloria Balagué (Spain); Atsushi Fujita (Japan); Emma Gueron (Israel); P. Guenov (Bulgaria); Dorothee Harris (USA); Gerry Jones (Australia); Nikolai Khudadov (USSR);  John Salmela (Canada); Brigitte Schellenberger (DDR); Robert Singer (USA); Lars-Eric Unestahl (Sweden)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Miroslav Vanek (Czechoslovakia)
Vice-President: John E. Kane (England)
Secretary: Herman Rieder (Federal Republic of Germany);
Members: M. Allawy (Egipt); Nikolai  Khudadov (USSR); Dorothee Harris (USA); Gerry Jones (Austalia); A. Lopez (Venezuela); R. O. Martinez (Cuba); I. Matsuda (Japan); G. Olszewska (Poland); P. Rokusfalvy (Hungary); John Salmela (Canada); Brigitte Schellenberger (DDR); Robert Singer (USA)

Honorary President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
President: Miroslav Vanek (Czechollovakia)
Vice-Presidents: Arthur Slater-Hammel (USA); Emma Gueron (Israel)
Secretaries: Herman Rieder (Federal Republic of Germany); José Ferrer-Hombravella (Spain)
Members: Michel Bouet (France); José Maria Cagigal (Spain); Maria V. Diaz Lo Sasso (Argentina); Mihai Epuran (Romania); Ann Jeweet (USA); John E. Kane (England); Paul Kunath (DDR); Iwao Matsuda (Japan); Athaide Ribeiro da Silva (Brazil); Arthur Sheedy (Canada)

President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
Vice-Presidents: Alfred Morgan Olsen (Norway); Arthur T. Slater-Hammel (USA)
Secretaries: José Ferrer-Hombravella (Spain); Miroslav Vanek (Czechoslovakia)
Members: Michel Bouet (France); John E. Kane (England); Athayde Ribeiro da Silva (Brazil); Peter Roudik (USSR)
Members-at-Large: José Maria Cagigal (Spain); Emma Gueron (Bulgaria); Paul Kunath (DDR); Arthur Sheedy (Canada)

President: Ferruccio Antonelli (Italy)
Vice-Presidents: Alfred Morgan Olsen (Norway); Arthur T. Slater-Hammel (USA)
Secretaries: José Ferrer-Hombravella (Spain);
Members: Paul Kunath (Germany), Henri Pierre Périé (France), Josef Recla (Austria),  Athayde Ribeiro da Silva (Brazil), Miroslav Vanek (Czechoslovakia)
Members-at-Large: Johnson Warren (USA)

About ISSP

The International Society of Sport Psychology (ISSP) is an organization devoted to promoting research, practice, and development in the discipline of sport psychology throughout the world. The ISSP is a multidisciplinary association of scholars whose research interests focus on some aspects of sport psychology.

Social Links

Follow Us

oficial journal small